Author Topic: Oct 2 2016 Results  (Read 211 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

October 25, 2016, 02:14:59 PM

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
  • Karma: 2
Oct 2 2016 Results
« on: October 25, 2016, 02:14:59 PM »
HI All,

Sorry for the Delay

Results for October 2 2016

 8)

December 04, 2016, 05:33:28 PMReply #1

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 250
  • Karma: 2
Re: Oct 2 2016 Results
« Reply #1 on: December 04, 2016, 05:33:28 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 10-02-2016


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Connell, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 5.16 sec
2. Therrieu, Daniel - 37 laps 5 min 5.75 sec
3. Maines, Steve - 36 laps 5 min 1.24 sec
4. McRae, Rob - 35 laps 5 min 8.04 sec
5. Zufelt, Fred - 33 laps 5 min 0.81 sec
6. Bennett, Stirling - 33 laps 5 min 1.58 sec
7. Beauregard, Sylvain - 33 laps 5 min 5.06 sec
8. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 33 laps 5 min 14.12 sec
9. Savaria, Richard - 32 laps 5 min 4.3 sec
10. Reside, Travis - 32 laps 5 min 8.43 sec
11. Parent, Dalen - 30 laps 5 min 5.6 sec
12. Parent, Guy - 29 laps 5 min 6.61 sec
13. Tassone, Salvatore - 29 laps 5 min 13.02 sec
14. Wincherook, Ronan - 25 laps 5 min 7.46 sec
15. Longtin, Guy - 23 laps 4 min 47.88 sec
16. Lanteigne, Gilles - 21 laps 5 min 8.12 sec
17. Samson, Walter - 10 laps 5 min 9.75 sec
18. Somson, Walter - 0 laps 0 min 0 sec
19. Sterling, Bennett - 0 laps 0 min 0 sec
20. Groves, CJ - 0 laps 0 min 0 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. Samson, Walter - 5.787
2. Connell, Noah - 7.517
3. Maines, Steve - 7.571
4. Therrieu, Daniel - 7.584
5. McRae, Rob - 7.765
6. Zufelt, Fred - 8.002
7. Bennett, Stirling - 8.170
8. Beauregard, Sylvain - 8.172
9. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 8.200
10. Tassone, Salvatore - 8.669
11. Reside, Travis - 8.683
12. Savaria, Richard - 8.710
13. Longtin, Guy - 8.798
14. Parent, Guy - 9.368
15. Parent, Dalen - 9.551
16. Lanteigne, Gilles - 9.873
17. Wincherook, Ronan - 10.835
18. Groves, CJ - 999.000
19. Sterling, Bennett - 999.000
20. Somson, Walter - 999.000


USGT B Main

1. Reside, Travis -31 Laps -5min 2.03 sec
2. Savaria, Richard -31 Laps -5min 6.11 sec
3. Tassone, Salvatore -30 Laps -5min 0.81 sec
4. Longtin, Guy -27 Laps -5min 7.64 sec
5. Parent, Dalen -20 Laps -5min 15.67 sec
6. Lanteigne, Gilles -18 Laps -5min 17.12 sec
7. Wincherook, Ronan -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
8. Samson, Walter -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
9. Parent, Guy -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

USGT A Main

1. Therrieu, Daniel -37 Laps -5min 7.25 sec
2. Connell, Noah -36 Laps -4min 59.72 sec
3. Maines, Steve -36 Laps -5min 2.61 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred -34 Laps -5min 15.52 sec
5. McRae, Rob -33 Laps -5min 2.9 sec
6. Beauregard, Sylvain -33 Laps -5min 9.63 sec
7. Savoie, Jean-Francois -33 Laps -5min 10.67 sec
8. Bennett, Stirling -30 Laps -5min 5.96 sec
9. Reside, Travis -6 Laps -1min 23.91 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Therrieu, Shawn - 40 laps 5 min 2.41 sec
2. Maines, Steve - 40 laps 5 min 6.92 sec
3. Connell, Noah - 39 laps 5 min 6.33 sec
4. Limlaw, Joe - 38 laps 5 min 0.15 sec
5. Tradburks, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 2.56 sec
6. Tradburks, Ben - 38 laps 5 min 3.87 sec
7. Chilu, Ricky - 35 laps 5 min 4.74 sec
8. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 34 laps 5 min 0.79 sec
9. Raymond, Pete - 32 laps 5 min 1.61 sec
10. Parent, Dalen - 0 laps 0 min 0 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Connell, Noah - 7.223
2. Therrieu, Shawn - 7.260
3. Maines, Steve - 7.331
4. Limlaw, Joe - 7.432
5. Tradburks, Noah - 7.458
6. Tradburks, Ben - 7.613
7. Chilu, Ricky - 7.703
8. Raymond, Pete - 7.909
9. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 7.999
10. Parent, Dalen - 999.000


17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Therrieu, Shawn -39 Laps -5min 4.62 sec
2. Maines, Steve -38 Laps -5min 0.8 sec
3. Tradburks, Noah -38 Laps -5min 7.93 sec
4. Connell, Noah -37 Laps -5min 3.4 sec
5. Tradburks, Ben -36 Laps -5min 3.18 sec
6. Savoie, Jean-Francois -33 Laps -5min 7.61 sec
7. Raymond, Pete -32 Laps -5min 2.52 sec
8. Chilu, Ricky -16 Laps -2min 51.54 sec
9. Limlaw, Joe -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
10. Parent, Dalen -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 39 laps 5 min 4.11 sec
2. McRae, Rob - 38 laps 5 min 5.54 sec
3. Chilu, Ricky - 37 laps 5 min 8.76 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred - 36 laps 5 min 2.73 sec
5. Tradburks, Ben - 36 laps 5 min 7 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 7.340
2. Chilu, Ricky - 7.516
3. McRae, Rob - 7.539
4. Zufelt, Fred - 7.578
5. Tradburks, Ben - 7.635


12 scale pan car A Main

1. Tradburks, Noah -64 Laps -8min 4.77 sec
2. Tradburks, Ben -63 Laps -8min 0.64 sec
3. Chilu, Ricky -59 Laps -8min 6.2 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred -57 Laps -8min 3.63 sec
5. McRae, Rob -36 Laps -5min 12.94 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for VTA Canada

1. Therrieu, Shawn - 37 laps 5 min 4.9 sec
2. Therrieu, Daniel - 37 laps 5 min 5.46 sec
3. Savaria, Richard - 33 laps 5 min 2.73 sec
4. Beauregard, Sylvain - 33 laps 5 min 4.64 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for VTA Canada

1. Therrieu, Shawn - 7.813
2. Therrieu, Daniel - 7.855
3. Savaria, Richard - 8.252
4. Beauregard, Sylvain - 8.313


VTA Canada A Main

1. Therrieu, Shawn -35 Laps -5min 6.67 sec
2. Therrieu, Daniel -34 Laps -5min 6.31 sec
3. Beauregard, Sylvain -33 Laps -5min 0.33 sec
4. Savaria, Richard -31 Laps -5min 0.02 sec
AE B5[M] RF-120|SMC8.5|1257TG|SMC Shorty               
TLR 22-4 RF-120|SMC5.5|1258TG|SMC Shorty
AE RC8B3e RX8 Gen2|SMC1900|SB-2271SG|SMC5200
AE TC6.2 XR10|Reedy17.5SS/21.5SS|1258TG|SMC5200