Author Topic: Results for Oct 16 2016  (Read 223 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

October 25, 2016, 02:27:23 PM

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
  • Karma: 2
Results for Oct 16 2016
« on: October 25, 2016, 02:27:23 PM »
Hi All,

Results for October 16th 2016

 8)

December 04, 2016, 05:35:46 PMReply #1

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 250
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results for Oct 16 2016
« Reply #1 on: December 04, 2016, 05:35:46 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 10-16-2016


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Maines, Steve - 36 laps 5 min 0.2 sec
2. Connell, Noah - 36 laps 5 min 4.03 sec
3. McRae, Rob - 36 laps 5 min 4.05 sec
4. Beauvais, Maxime - 36 laps 5 min 6.13 sec
5. Zufelt, Fred - 35 laps 5 min 1.97 sec
6. Bennett, Sterling - 33 laps 5 min 6.75 sec
7. Reside, Travis - 30 laps 5 min 3.65 sec
8. Parent, Guy - 30 laps 5 min 7.97 sec
9. Kennedy, John - 29 laps 5 min 5.81 sec
10. Laneigne, Gilles - 28 laps 5 min 5.15 sec
11. Longtin, Guy - 28 laps 5 min 6.49 sec
12. Wincherook, Ronan - 26 laps 5 min 2.76 sec
13. Lanteigne, Gilles - 26 laps 5 min 3.43 sec
14. Lauthier Dan, - 25 laps 5 min 8.17 sec
15. Gelinas, Derek - 24 laps 5 min 15.26 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. Connell, Noah - 7.728
2. Maines, Steve - 7.832
3. McRae, Rob - 7.872
4. Zufelt, Fred - 7.908
5. Beauvais, Maxime - 8.008
6. Bennett, Sterling - 8.308
7. Parent, Guy - 8.667
8. Reside, Travis - 8.962
9. Longtin, Guy - 9.176
10. Kennedy, John - 9.456
11. Laneigne, Gilles - 9.634
12. Wincherook, Ronan - 10.033
13. Lanteigne, Gilles - 10.105
14. Lauthier Dan, - 10.246
15. Gelinas, Derek - 11.320


USGT B Main

1. Kennedy, John -29 Laps -5min 1.25 sec
2. Lanteigne, Gilles -27 Laps -5min 0.38 sec
3. Gelinas, Derek -24 Laps -5min 2.03 sec
4. Longtin, Guy -22 Laps -5min 6.07 sec
5. Wincherook, Ronan -22 Laps -5min 7.85 sec
6. Lauthier Dan, -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

USGT A Main

1. Maines, Steve -37 Laps -5min 0.73 sec
2. Connell, Noah -37 Laps -5min 1.73 sec
3. McRae, Rob -36 Laps -5min 6.94 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred -34 Laps -5min 6.14 sec
5. Bennett, Sterling -33 Laps -5min 7.98 sec
6. Reside, Travis -31 Laps -5min 0.25 sec
7. Parent, Guy -26 Laps -5min 4.78 sec
8. Kennedy, John -13 Laps -2min 22.18 sec
9. Beauvais, Maxime -6 Laps -0min 46.61 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tardif, Steve - 40 laps 5 min 2.74 sec
2. Tardif, Richard - 40 laps 5 min 7.81 sec
3. Limlaw, Joe - 39 laps 5 min 2.39 sec
4. Maines, Steve - 38 laps 5 min 2.87 sec
5. Connell, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 7.45 sec
6. Tradburks, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 7.51 sec
7. Bennett, Sterling - 35 laps 5 min 2.81 sec
8. Chilu, Ricky - 35 laps 5 min 3.76 sec
9. Beauvais, Maxime - 35 laps 5 min 4.83 sec
10. Raymond, Pete - 35 laps 5 min 6.18 sec
11. Parent, Dalen - 34 laps 5 min 6.98 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tardif, Richard - 7.267
2. Tardif, Steve - 7.268
3. Limlaw, Joe - 7.377
4. Connell, Noah - 7.416
5. Maines, Steve - 7.453
6. Tradburks, Noah - 7.562
7. Raymond, Pete - 7.760
8. Bennett, Sterling - 7.762
9. Chilu, Ricky - 7.859
10. Beauvais, Maxime - 7.936
11. Parent, Dalen - 8.015


17.5 Stock Sedan B Main

1. Bennett, Sterling -37 Laps -5min 6.21 sec
2. Beauvais, Maxime -36 Laps -5min 0.66 sec
3. Raymond, Pete -34 Laps -5min 4.54 sec
4. Chilu, Ricky -34 Laps -5min 7.29 sec
5. Parent, Dalen -33 Laps -5min 2.36 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Tardif, Steve -41 Laps -5min 3.88 sec
2. Tardif, Richard -39 Laps -5min 5.28 sec
3. Limlaw, Joe -39 Laps -5min 5.89 sec
4. Connell, Noah -39 Laps -5min 7.08 sec
5. Tradburks, Noah -37 Laps -5min 3.45 sec
6. Bennett, Sterling -34 Laps -5min 1.87 sec
7. Maines, Steve -34 Laps -5min 8.79 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 60 laps 7 min 59.82 sec
2. Chilu, Ricky - 60 laps 8 min 2.37 sec
3. McRae, Rob - 59 laps 8 min 4.69 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred - 57 laps 8 min 1.15 sec
5. Lauthier Dan, - 46 laps 8 min 8.01 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Chilu, Ricky - 7.126
2. Tradburks, Noah - 7.383
3. Zufelt, Fred - 7.419
4. McRae, Rob - 7.486
5. Lauthier Dan, - 8.610


12 scale pan car A Main

1. Chilu, Ricky -58 Laps -8min 0.58 sec
2. Zufelt, Fred -56 Laps -8min 4.68 sec
3. Tradburks, Noah -44 Laps -5min 52.6 sec
4. McRae, Rob -9 Laps -1min 11.1 sec
5. Lauthier Dan, -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
AE B5[M] RF-120|SMC8.5|1257TG|SMC Shorty               
TLR 22-4 RF-120|SMC5.5|1258TG|SMC Shorty
AE RC8B3e RX8 Gen2|SMC1900|SB-2271SG|SMC5200
AE TC6.2 XR10|Reedy17.5SS/21.5SS|1258TG|SMC5200