Author Topic: Results Dec 4 2016  (Read 341 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

December 04, 2016, 05:46:41 PM

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 276
  • Karma: 2
Results Dec 4 2016
« on: December 04, 2016, 05:46:41 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 12-04-2016


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Connell, Noah - 37 laps 5 min 0.84 sec
2. McRae, Rob - 37 laps 5 min 7.9 sec
3. Zufelt, Fred - 36 laps 5 min 1.78 sec
4. Beauvais, Maxime - 36 laps 5 min 2.44 sec
5. Zein, Rami - 36 laps 5 min 3.28 sec
6. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 34 laps 5 min 6.45 sec
7. Bennett, Sterling - 32 laps 5 min 3.36 sec
8. Stamos, Denny - 32 laps 5 min 9.14 sec
9. Longtin, Guy - 31 laps 5 min 4.72 sec
10. Parent, Guy - 31 laps 5 min 5.23 sec
11. Lanteigne, Gilles - 30 laps 5 min 7.26 sec
12. Nesbitt, Brian - 29 laps 5 min 3.85 sec
13. Wincherook, Ronan - 28 laps 5 min 0.99 sec
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 27 laps 5 min 16 sec
15. Legault, Julien - 23 laps 5 min 14.15 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. Connell, Noah - 7.524
2. Zein, Rami - 7.672
3. Zufelt, Fred - 7.767
4. McRae, Rob - 7.816
5. Beauvais, Maxime - 7.849
6. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 8.062
7. Stamos, Denny - 8.228
8. Bennett, Sterling - 8.525
9. Parent, Guy - 8.630
10. Longtin, Guy - 8.660
11. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.925
12. Wincherook, Ronan - 9.476
13. Nesbitt, Brian - 9.534
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 9.716
15. Legault, Julien - 10.924


USGT C Main

1. Nesbitt, Brian -30 Laps -5min 4.07 sec
2. Nesbitt, Jack -30 Laps -5min 9.94 sec
3. Wincherook, Ronan -28 Laps -5min 2.27 sec
4. Lanteigne, Gilles -28 Laps -5min 5.29 sec
5. Legault, Julien -8 Laps -1min 34.72 sec

USGT B Main

1. Savoie, Jean-Francois -34 Laps -5min 5.43 sec
2. Bennett, Sterling -33 Laps -5min 1.04 sec
3. Stamos, Denny -33 Laps -5min 5.21 sec
4. Parent, Guy -30 Laps -5min 6.41 sec
5. Longtin, Guy -29 Laps -5min 1.48 sec
6. Nesbitt, Brian -28 Laps -5min 7.32 sec

USGT A Main

1. Connell, Noah -38 Laps -5min 7.19 sec
2. McRae, Rob -37 Laps -5min 6.42 sec
3. Beauvais, Maxime -37 Laps -5min 6.87 sec
4. Savoie, Jean-Francois -35 Laps -5min 6.34 sec
5. Zein, Rami -34 Laps -5min 0.83 sec
6. Zufelt, Fred -34 Laps -5min 1.95 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tradburks, Ben - 40 laps 5 min 4.73 sec
2. Tardif, Richard - 39 laps 5 min 2.42 sec
3. Zein, Rami - 39 laps 5 min 7.1 sec
4. Connell, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 1.95 sec
5. Beauvais, Maxime - 37 laps 5 min 6.65 sec
6. Bennett, Sterling - 35 laps 5 min 5.32 sec
7. Chilu, Ricky - 35 laps 5 min 6.81 sec
8. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 35 laps 5 min 7.5 sec
9. Raymond, Pete - 33 laps 5 min 0.85 sec
10. Parent, Dalen - 30 laps 5 min 9.35 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Connell, Noah - 7.263
2. Tardif, Richard - 7.263
3. Zein, Rami - 7.268
4. Tradburks, Ben - 7.394
5. Raymond, Pete - 7.642
6. Beauvais, Maxime - 7.683
7. Chilu, Ricky - 7.738
8. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 7.958
9. Bennett, Sterling - 7.966
10. Parent, Dalen - 8.255


17.5 Stock Sedan B Main

1. Bennett, Sterling -36 Laps -5min 4.4 sec
2. Raymond, Pete -35 Laps -5min 3.19 sec
3. Savoie, Jean-Francois -35 Laps -5min 4.76 sec
4. Chilu, Ricky -5 Laps -0min 46.95 sec
5. Parent, Dalen -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Tradburks, Ben -40 Laps -5min 2.64 sec
2. Tardif, Richard -40 Laps -5min 3.83 sec
3. Connell, Noah -39 Laps -5min 4.74 sec
4. Beauvais, Maxime -38 Laps -5min 8.21 sec
5. Bennett, Sterling -33 Laps -5min 3.46 sec
6. Zein, Rami -17 Laps -2min 9.35 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Ben - 65 laps 8 min 6.92 sec
2. Tardif, Richard - 63 laps 8 min 4.89 sec
3. Chilu, Ricky - 60 laps 8 min 4 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred - 58 laps 8 min 0.43 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Ben - 7.064
2. Zufelt, Fred - 7.221
3. Tardif, Richard - 7.231
4. Chilu, Ricky - 7.354


12 scale pan car A Main

1. Tradburks, Ben -65 Laps -8min 2.16 sec
2. Tardif, Richard -64 Laps -8min 1.88 sec
3. Chilu, Ricky -62 Laps -8min 5.25 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred -61 Laps -8min 0.6 sec
??2wd?? | TLR 22-4 | Tekno EB48.4 | AE TC6.2
Grumpy's RC Garage https://grumpysrcgarage.com/

December 04, 2016, 08:43:49 PMReply #1

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 321
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results Dec 4 2016
« Reply #1 on: December 04, 2016, 08:43:49 PM »
Awesome! Well done Brain! Thanks 8)

December 09, 2016, 11:32:39 AMReply #2

Offline CRAZYBEN

  • A-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 666
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results Dec 4 2016
« Reply #2 on: December 09, 2016, 11:32:39 AM »
Sweet
PR Racing PRS1 V3FM
Yokomo BD7 2016
Associated 12R5.2
Airtronics M12S
Hobby Wing ESC
TEAM SCREAM RACING