Author Topic: Results Feb 12 2017  (Read 235 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

February 12, 2017, 06:16:13 PM

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 276
  • Karma: 2
Results Feb 12 2017
« on: February 12, 2017, 06:16:13 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 02-12-2017


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Maines, Steve - 37 laps 5 min 7.18 sec
2. Zein, Rami - 36 laps 5 min 0.99 sec
3. Reside, Travis - 33 laps 5 min 4.85 sec
4. Nesbitt, Brian - 33 laps 5 min 5.22 sec
5. Bennett, Sterling - 33 laps 5 min 6.97 sec
6. Lanteigne, Gilles - 32 laps 5 min 7.35 sec
7. Nesbitt, Jack - 31 laps 5 min 9.28 sec
8. Parent, Guy - 30 laps 5 min 1.3 sec
9. Wincherook, Ronan - 30 laps 5 min 6.35 sec
10. Parent, Dalen - 29 laps 5 min 5.98 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. Nesbitt, Jack - 5.043
2. Parent, Dalen - 5.562
3. Maines, Steve - 7.865
4. Zein, Rami - 7.926
5. Bennett, Sterling - 8.080
6. Reside, Travis - 8.334
7. Parent, Guy - 8.358
8. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.612
9. Nesbitt, Brian - 8.637
10. Wincherook, Ronan - 9.384


USGT B Main

1. Lanteigne, Gilles -33 Laps -5min 8.31 sec
2. Parent, Guy -31 Laps -5min 0.35 sec
3. Parent, Dalen -30 Laps -5min 2.43 sec
4. Nesbitt, Jack -29 Laps -5min 5.11 sec
5. Wincherook, Ronan -29 Laps -5min 7.27 sec

USGT A Main

1. Maines, Steve -36 Laps -5min 0.18 sec
2. Bennett, Sterling -35 Laps -5min 7.5 sec
3. Reside, Travis -34 Laps -5min 16.36 sec
4. Zein, Rami -33 Laps -5min 1.45 sec
5. Lanteigne, Gilles -11 Laps -1min 43.46 sec
6. Nesbitt, Brian -4 Laps -0min 32.57 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Glover, - 44 laps 5 min 5.49 sec
2. Tam, Gordie - 44 laps 5 min 5.76 sec
3. Zufelt, - 42 laps 5 min 1.88 sec
4. Tradburks, Ben - 40 laps 5 min 5.15 sec
5. Ford, Clint - 38 laps 5 min 0.72 sec
6. Tradburks, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 2.27 sec
7. Connell, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 4.77 sec
8. Raymond, Pete - 37 laps 5 min 1.17 sec
9. Zein, Rami - 37 laps 5 min 5.51 sec
10. Bennett, Sterling - 37 laps 5 min 7.44 sec
11. Nick Renaud, - 34 laps 5 min 6.76 sec
12. Nesbitt, Brian - 34 laps 5 min 14.4 sec
13. Parent, Dalen - 33 laps 5 min 6.9 sec
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 32 laps 5 min 4.95 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Glover, - 6.707
2. Tam, Gordie - 6.795
3. Zufelt, - 6.829
4. Connell, Noah - 7.212
5. Tradburks, Ben - 7.257
6. Ford, Clint - 7.287
7. Tradburks, Noah - 7.427
8. Raymond, Pete - 7.433
9. Zein, Rami - 7.520
10. Bennett, Sterling - 7.679
11. Parent, Dalen - 8.094
12. Nesbitt, Brian - 8.115
13. Nick Renaud, - 8.230
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 8.570


17.5 Stock Sedan C Main

1. Nick Renaud, -36 Laps -5min 9.26 sec
2. Nesbitt, Jack -32 Laps -5min 1.4 sec
3. Parent, Dalen -32 Laps -5min 5.71 sec
4. Nesbitt, Brian -23 Laps -3min 23.36 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan B Main

1. Connell, Noah -39 Laps -5min 2.68 sec
2. Tradburks, Noah -38 Laps -5min 9.67 sec
3. Raymond, Pete -34 Laps -5min 0.68 sec
4. Nick Renaud, -34 Laps -5min 6.61 sec
5. Bennett, Sterling -31 Laps -5min 1.72 sec
6. Zein, Rami -8 Laps -1min 11.08 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Glover, -44 Laps -5min 1.6 sec
2. Tam, Gordie -43 Laps -5min 5.17 sec
3. Zufelt, -42 Laps -5min 3.25 sec
4. Ford, Clint -40 Laps -5min 7.13 sec
5. Tradburks, Ben -39 Laps -5min 0.01 sec
6. Connell, Noah -36 Laps -5min 3.85 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 68 laps 8 min 7.1 sec
2. Tradburks, Ben - 66 laps 8 min 6.35 sec
3. Ford, Clint - 65 laps 8 min 4 sec
4. Maines, Steve - 64 laps 8 min 4.51 sec
5. Connell, Noah - 59 laps 8 min 1.18 sec
6. Nick Renaud, - 56 laps 8 min 3.98 sec
7. Bennett, Sterling - 54 laps 8 min 1.22 sec
8. Reside, Travis - 53 laps 8 min 4.48 sec
9. Lanteigne, Gilles - 51 laps 8 min 0.55 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 6.801
2. Ford, Clint - 6.807
3. Tradburks, Ben - 7.006
4. Maines, Steve - 7.105
5. Connell, Noah - 7.303
6. Nick Renaud, - 7.880
7. Bennett, Sterling - 7.917
8. Reside, Travis - 8.102
9. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.562


12 scale pan car B Main

1. Reside, Travis -57 Laps -8min 1.89 sec
2. Bennett, Sterling -56 Laps -8min 4.12 sec
3. Nick Renaud, -54 Laps -8min 4.45 sec
4. Lanteigne, Gilles -52 Laps -8min 1.73 sec

12 scale pan car A Main

1. Tradburks, Noah -68 Laps -8min 4.15 sec
2. Tradburks, Ben -66 Laps -8min 4 sec
3. Maines, Steve -64 Laps -8min 5.11 sec
4. Ford, Clint -63 Laps -8min 6.41 sec
5. Connell, Noah -41 Laps -6min 25.33 sec
6. Reside, Travis -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
??2wd?? | TLR 22-4 | Tekno EB48.4 | AE TC6.2
Grumpy's RC Garage https://grumpysrcgarage.com/

February 13, 2017, 01:23:28 PMReply #1

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 321
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results Feb 12 2017
« Reply #1 on: February 13, 2017, 01:23:28 PM »
Awesome! Thanks for posting the results Brian