Author Topic: Results Mar 12 2017  (Read 319 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

March 12, 2017, 06:35:29 PM

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 276
  • Karma: 2
Results Mar 12 2017
« on: March 12, 2017, 06:35:29 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 03-12-2017


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Maines, Steve - 37 laps 5 min 6.52 sec
2. Connell, Noah - 36 laps 5 min 6.13 sec
3. Tardif, Richard - 35 laps 5 min 4.41 sec
4. VanBlitterswyk, James - 34 laps 5 min 7.96 sec
5. Reside, Travis - 33 laps 5 min 4.32 sec
6. Lanteigne, Gilles - 33 laps 5 min 5.67 sec
7. Parent, Guy - 33 laps 5 min 8.95 sec
8. Parent, Dalen - 32 laps 5 min 3.38 sec
9. Nesbitt, Jack - 30 laps 5 min 0.15 sec
10. Nesbitt, Brian - 30 laps 5 min 5.33 sec
11. Raymond, Pete - 30 laps 5 min 7.25 sec
12. Wincherook, Ronan - 30 laps 5 min 7.88 sec
13. VanBlitterswyk, Jordan - 27 laps 5 min 1.5 sec
14. Ishmael, Azam - 23 laps 5 min 5.74 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. Connell, Noah - 7.891
2. Maines, Steve - 7.989
3. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.116
4. Tardif, Richard - 8.203
5. Raymond, Pete - 8.401
6. Reside, Travis - 8.494
7. VanBlitterswyk, James - 8.595
8. Parent, Dalen - 8.648
9. Parent, Guy - 8.732
10. Nesbitt, Jack - 8.885
11. Nesbitt, Brian - 8.926
12. VanBlitterswyk, Jordan - 9.204
13. Wincherook, Ronan - 9.436
14. Ishmael, Azam - 10.567


USGT C Main

1. Wincherook, Ronan -29 Laps -5min 5.27 sec
2. VanBlitterswyk, Jordan -27 Laps -5min 2.43 sec
3. Raymond, Pete -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
4. Ishmael, Azam -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

USGT B Main

1. Parent, Guy -32 Laps -5min 4.93 sec
2. Nesbitt, Brian -32 Laps -5min 8.44 sec
3. Nesbitt, Jack -31 Laps -5min 6.93 sec
4. Wincherook, Ronan -30 Laps -5min 4.18 sec
5. Lanteigne, Gilles -12 Laps -1min 48.9 sec
6. Parent, Dalen -8 Laps -1min 24.4 sec

USGT A Main

1. Maines, Steve -37 Laps -5min 2.26 sec
2. Connell, Noah -36 Laps -5min 0.73 sec
3. VanBlitterswyk, James -34 Laps -5min 9.33 sec
4. Tardif, Richard -33 Laps -5min 0.21 sec
5. Reside, Travis -31 Laps -5min 7.77 sec
6. Parent, Guy -30 Laps -5min 3.74 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Glover, Joe - 42 laps 5 min 0.69 sec
2. Tardif, Steve - 41 laps 5 min 3.75 sec
3. Ford, Clint - 40 laps 5 min 1.27 sec
4. Tradburks, Ben - 39 laps 5 min 4.87 sec
5. Maines, Steve - 39 laps 5 min 5.49 sec
6. Tradburks, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 3.24 sec
7. Connell, Noah - 38 laps 5 min 4.64 sec
8. Chilu, Ricky - 36 laps 5 min 2.42 sec
9. Raymond, Pete - 36 laps 5 min 5.76 sec
10. Parent, Dalen - 34 laps 5 min 17.58 sec
11. Renaud Nick, - 33 laps 5 min 1.05 sec
12. Nesbitt, Brian - 33 laps 5 min 2.98 sec
13. Nesbitt, Jack - 31 laps 5 min 2.04 sec
14. Lanteigne, Gilles - 19 laps 3 min 2.02 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Glover, Joe - 6.931
2. Ford, Clint - 7.154
3. Tardif, Steve - 7.183
4. Tradburks, Noah - 7.405
5. Maines, Steve - 7.412
6. Tradburks, Ben - 7.465
7. Connell, Noah - 7.569
8. Raymond, Pete - 7.583
9. Chilu, Ricky - 7.641
10. Renaud Nick, - 8.041
11. Parent, Dalen - 8.200
12. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.564
13. Nesbitt, Brian - 8.584
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 8.667


17.5 Stock Sedan C Main

1. Nesbitt, Brian -35 Laps -5min 6.52 sec
2. Renaud Nick, -35 Laps -5min 8.28 sec
3. Nesbitt, Jack -31 Laps -5min 3.81 sec
4. Lanteigne, Gilles -30 Laps -5min 2.32 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan B Main

1. Tradburks, Noah -37 Laps -5min 5.04 sec
2. Raymond, Pete -35 Laps -5min 1.19 sec
3. Connell, Noah -35 Laps -5min 2.38 sec
4. Chilu, Ricky -35 Laps -5min 3.5 sec
5. Parent, Dalen -32 Laps -5min 6.3 sec
6. Nesbitt, Brian -32 Laps -5min 7.91 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Glover, Joe -43 Laps -5min 0.73 sec
2. Tardif, Steve -41 Laps -5min 1.29 sec
3. Ford, Clint -40 Laps -5min 6.89 sec
4. Maines, Steve -39 Laps -5min 5.03 sec
5. Tradburks, Ben -39 Laps -5min 6.4 sec
6. Tradburks, Noah -39 Laps -5min 6.71 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 66 laps 8 min 7.23 sec
2. Tradburks, Ben - 65 laps 8 min 8.88 sec
3. Ford, Clint - 63 laps 8 min 6.92 sec
4. Renaud Nick, - 61 laps 8 min 7.07 sec
5. Chilu, Ricky - 60 laps 8 min 3.45 sec
6. Reside, Travis - 59 laps 8 min 7.82 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 6.964
2. Tradburks, Ben - 7.054
3. Ford, Clint - 7.129
4. Renaud Nick, - 7.321
5. Chilu, Ricky - 7.325
6. Reside, Travis - 7.563


12 scale pan car A Main

1. Tradburks, Noah -67 Laps -8min 6.76 sec
2. Tradburks, Ben -66 Laps -8min 6.86 sec
3. Ford, Clint -63 Laps -8min 0.53 sec
4. Reside, Travis -59 Laps -8min 0.3 sec
5. Chilu, Ricky -56 Laps -8min 1.06 sec
6. Renaud Nick, -38 Laps -6min 18.4 sec
??2wd?? | TLR 22-4 | Tekno EB48.4 | AE TC6.2
Grumpy's RC Garage https://grumpysrcgarage.com/

March 13, 2017, 07:06:34 PMReply #1

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 321
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results Mar 12 2017
« Reply #1 on: March 13, 2017, 07:06:34 PM »
Thanks for posting Brian!

 8)