Author Topic: Results April 23 2017  (Read 236 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

April 23, 2017, 07:37:29 PM

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 276
  • Karma: 2
Results April 23 2017
« on: April 23, 2017, 07:37:29 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 04-23-2017


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Tony Tang, - 37 laps 5 min 5.76 sec
2. Maines, Steve - 35 laps 5 min 1.14 sec
3. Connell, Noah - 35 laps 5 min 6.4 sec
4. Brad Gibson, - 34 laps 5 min 1.12 sec
5. Tardif, Richard - 34 laps 5 min 8.07 sec
6. Beauvais, Maxime - 33 laps 5 min 0.05 sec
7. VanBlitterswyk, Jordan - 32 laps 5 min 2.38 sec
8. Diandi, - 32 laps 5 min 7.07 sec
9. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 32 laps 5 min 11.63 sec
10. Raymond, Pete - 31 laps 5 min 2 sec
11. Bennett, Sterling - 31 laps 5 min 2.03 sec
12. Lanteigne, Gilles - 31 laps 5 min 2.96 sec
13. Nesbitt, Brian - 31 laps 5 min 5.64 sec
14. Parent, Dalen - 30 laps 5 min 9.17 sec
15. VanBlitterswyk, James - 28 laps 5 min 1.41 sec
16. Nesbitt, Jack - 28 laps 5 min 5.16 sec
17. Parent, Guy - 26 laps 5 min 8.81 sec
18. Ishmael, Azam - 21 laps 5 min 6.65 sec
19. Wincherook, Ronan - 12 laps 2 min 53.05 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. VanBlitterswyk, James - 6.381
2. Tony Tang, - 7.675
3. Beauvais, Maxime - 8.067
4. Brad Gibson, - 8.100
5. Maines, Steve - 8.202
6. Connell, Noah - 8.243
7. Diandi, - 8.365
8. Raymond, Pete - 8.415
9. Tardif, Richard - 8.415
10. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 8.519
11. VanBlitterswyk, Jordan - 8.605
12. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.642
13. Bennett, Sterling - 8.939
14. Nesbitt, Brian - 8.981
15. Parent, Dalen - 9.139
16. Parent, Guy - 9.206
17. Nesbitt, Jack - 9.361
18. Wincherook, Ronan - 10.008
19. Ishmael, Azam - 11.417


USGT C Main

1. Nesbitt, Brian -31 Laps -5min 5.83 sec
2. Parent, Dalen -30 Laps -5min 0.72 sec
3. VanBlitterswyk, James -30 Laps -5min 11.71 sec
4. Parent, Guy -28 Laps -5min 9.26 sec
5. Nesbitt, Jack -27 Laps -5min 4.67 sec
6. Wincherook, Ronan -25 Laps -4min 45.7 sec
7. Ishmael, Azam -20 Laps -5min 8.07 sec

USGT B Main

1. Diandi, -33 Laps -5min 0.68 sec
2. VanBlitterswyk, Jordan -31 Laps -5min 6.96 sec
3. Bennett, Sterling -31 Laps -5min 8.62 sec
4. Nesbitt, Brian -30 Laps -5min 3.42 sec
5. Lanteigne, Gilles -30 Laps -5min 8.03 sec
6. Raymond, Pete -3 Laps -0min 23.14 sec
7. Savoie, Jean-Francois -2 Laps -0min 14.77 sec

USGT A Main

1. Maines, Steve -36 Laps -5min 2.35 sec
2. Connell, Noah -36 Laps -5min 4.16 sec
3. Tony Tang, -35 Laps -4min 57.88 sec
4. Brad Gibson, -35 Laps -5min 5 sec
5. Beauvais, Maxime -34 Laps -5min 0.82 sec
6. Tardif, Richard -32 Laps -4min 56.28 sec
7. Diandi, -28 Laps -5min 0.61 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tradburks, Ben - 39 laps 5 min 5.86 sec
2. Ford, Clint - 37 laps 5 min 0.05 sec
3. Maines, Steve - 37 laps 5 min 5.36 sec
4. Brad Gibson, - 36 laps 5 min 6.8 sec
5. Tradburks, Noah - 35 laps 5 min 1.84 sec
6. Chilu, Ricky - 34 laps 5 min 7.97 sec
7. Renaud Nick, - 33 laps 5 min 2.06 sec
8. Nesbitt, Brian - 33 laps 5 min 4.49 sec
9. Reside, Travis - 33 laps 5 min 7.68 sec
10. Bennett, Sterling - 33 laps 5 min 8.71 sec
11. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 32 laps 5 min 1.16 sec
12. Parent, Dalen - 31 laps 5 min 2.11 sec
13. Raymond, Pete - 31 laps 5 min 6.08 sec
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 29 laps 5 min 3.26 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tradburks, Ben - 7.264
2. Ford, Clint - 7.542
3. Maines, Steve - 7.758
4. Raymond, Pete - 7.762
5. Chilu, Ricky - 7.949
6. Brad Gibson, - 7.961
7. Tradburks, Noah - 7.977
8. Reside, Travis - 8.165
9. Bennett, Sterling - 8.296
10. Savoie, Jean-Francois - 8.305
11. Renaud Nick, - 8.396
12. Parent, Dalen - 8.458
13. Nesbitt, Brian - 8.491
14. Nesbitt, Jack - 9.353


17.5 Stock Sedan C Main

1. Raymond, Pete -35 Laps -5min 7.02 sec
2. Savoie, Jean-Francois -32 Laps -5min 2.46 sec
3. Nesbitt, Jack -30 Laps -5min 6.78 sec
4. Parent, Dalen -27 Laps -5min 13.72 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan B Main

1. Nesbitt, Brian -34 Laps -5min 7.71 sec
2. Reside, Travis -32 Laps -5min 4.79 sec
3. Renaud Nick, -31 Laps -5min 1.59 sec
4. Raymond, Pete -31 Laps -5min 12.74 sec
5. Chilu, Ricky -30 Laps -5min 0.83 sec
6. Bennett, Sterling -23 Laps -3min 35.99 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Tradburks, Ben -38 Laps -5min 4.13 sec
2. Maines, Steve -37 Laps -5min 0.86 sec
3. Ford, Clint -37 Laps -5min 1.4 sec
4. Brad Gibson, -37 Laps -5min 3.99 sec
5. Tradburks, Noah -37 Laps -5min 8.17 sec
6. Nesbitt, Brian -33 Laps -5min 7.02 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Ben - 65 laps 8 min 7.7 sec
2. Ford, Clint - 64 laps 8 min 4.79 sec
3. Tradburks, Noah - 63 laps 8 min 4.25 sec
4. Connell, Noah - 61 laps 8 min 1.03 sec
5. Maines, Steve - 61 laps 8 min 5.6 sec
6. Beauvais, Maxime - 60 laps 8 min 2.92 sec
7. VanBlitterswyk, James - 60 laps 8 min 4.5 sec
8. Chilu, Ricky - 58 laps 8 min 3.9 sec
9. Brad Gibson, - 56 laps 8 min 9.96 sec
10. Renaud Nick, - 54 laps 8 min 8.22 sec
11. Reside, Travis - 22 laps 3 min 23.14 sec
12. Ishmael, Azam - 0 laps 0 min 0 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Brad Gibson, - 5.632
2. Connell, Noah - 6.329
3. Tradburks, Ben - 7.052
4. Tradburks, Noah - 7.102
5. Ford, Clint - 7.185
6. Beauvais, Maxime - 7.283
7. VanBlitterswyk, James - 7.395
8. Chilu, Ricky - 7.484
9. Maines, Steve - 7.511
10. Renaud Nick, - 7.715
11. Reside, Travis - 7.908
12. Ishmael, Azam - 999.000


12 scale pan car B Main

1. VanBlitterswyk, James -60 Laps -8min 3.9 sec
2. Chilu, Ricky -59 Laps -8min 4.95 sec
3. Brad Gibson, -56 Laps -8min 5.92 sec
4. Renaud Nick, -42 Laps -8min 0.63 sec
5. Reside, Travis -15 Laps -2min 8.81 sec
6. Ishmael, Azam -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

12 scale pan car A Main

1. Ford, Clint -65 Laps -8min 4.29 sec
2. Tradburks, Noah -64 Laps -8min 3.12 sec
3. Tradburks, Ben -62 Laps -8min 11.28 sec
4. Connell, Noah -61 Laps -8min 3.59 sec
5. Beauvais, Maxime -59 Laps -8min 0.42 sec
6. Maines, Steve -59 Laps -8min 2.9 sec
7. VanBlitterswyk, James -58 Laps -8min 5.81 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for VTA Canada

1. Lanteigne, Gilles - 30 laps 5 min 8.58 sec
2. Parent, Guy - 29 laps 5 min 3.8 sec
3. Wincherook, Ronan - 26 laps 5 min 17.57 sec
4. Parent, Dalen - 2 laps 4 min 11.1 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for VTA Canada

1. Wincherook, Ronan - 5.979
2. Parent, Guy - 9.082
3. Lanteigne, Gilles - 9.215
4. Parent, Dalen - 24.309


VTA Canada A Main

1. Lanteigne, Gilles -31 Laps -5min 2.06 sec
2. Wincherook, Ronan -27 Laps -5min 3.5 sec
3. Parent, Guy -5 Laps -5min 1.39 sec
4. Parent, Dalen -0 Laps -0min 0 sec
??2wd?? | TLR 22-4 | Tekno EB48.4 | AE TC6.2
Grumpy's RC Garage https://grumpysrcgarage.com/

April 23, 2017, 08:10:54 PMReply #1

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 321
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results April 23 2017
« Reply #1 on: April 23, 2017, 08:10:54 PM »
Awesome! Thanks Brian  8)

April 23, 2017, 08:45:40 PMReply #2

Offline SteveM

  • A-Main Winner
  • *****
  • Posts: 1842
  • Karma: 47
Re: Results April 23 2017
« Reply #2 on: April 23, 2017, 08:45:40 PM »
Thanks to Guy for running the race and to Richard and Sterling for calling a few heats too. Great fun and hope to see everyone in two weeks.
« Last Edit: April 24, 2017, 06:22:32 AM by SteveM »

April 24, 2017, 09:24:50 AMReply #3

Offline maximebeauvais

  • A-Main Winner
  • *****
  • Posts: 2299
  • Karma: 3
Re: Results April 23 2017
« Reply #3 on: April 24, 2017, 09:24:50 AM »
I'm glad that I was able to attend this event.
It was fun to see a big crowd like that. Competition was good with great qualification.
All mains were good to watch....But some people must be patient instead of running full throttle in the car in front of you. On the other side, slower driver should also play the game.

Next time, if Jack win a body, I investigation must occurred