Author Topic: Results May 7 2017  (Read 206 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

May 08, 2017, 08:07:15 PM

Offline Nesbot

  • Brian Nesbitt
  • Forum Admin
  • B-Main
  • *****
  • Posts: 250
  • Karma: 2
Results May 7 2017
« on: May 08, 2017, 08:07:15 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 05-07-2017


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for USGT

1. Tardif, Steve - 37 laps 5 min 8.4 sec
2. Maines, Steve - 36 laps 5 min 4.71 sec
3. Zein, Rami - 36 laps 5 min 7.96 sec
4. Brad Gibson, - 36 laps 5 min 8.1 sec
5. Connell, Noah - 35 laps 5 min 2.17 sec
6. Tardif, Richard - 34 laps 5 min 7.75 sec
7. Bennett, Sterling - 32 laps 5 min 0.3 sec
8. Zufelt, Fred - 32 laps 5 min 3.01 sec
9. Raymond, Pete - 32 laps 5 min 3.57 sec
10. Unknown, - 31 laps 4 min 58.85 sec
11. Lanteigne, Gilles - 31 laps 5 min 5.37 sec
12. Parent, Guy - 29 laps 5 min 4.63 sec
13. Ishmael, Azam - 25 laps 5 min 10.36 sec
14. Parent, Dalen - 14 laps 2 min 28.37 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for USGT

1. Zein, Rami - 8.006
2. Maines, Steve - 8.100
3. Brad Gibson, - 8.102
4. Connell, Noah - 8.109
5. Tardif, Steve - 8.156
6. Tardif, Richard - 8.202
7. Raymond, Pete - 8.289
8. Zufelt, Fred - 8.580
9. Bennett, Sterling - 8.650
10. Unknown, - 8.842
11. Parent, Guy - 8.934
12. Lanteigne, Gilles - 8.955
13. Parent, Dalen - 9.454
14. Ishmael, Azam - 10.590


USGT C Main

1. Lanteigne, Gilles -33 Laps -5min 4.98 sec
2. Parent, Guy -31 Laps -5min 4.56 sec
3. Ishmael, Azam -17 Laps -4min 54.41 sec
4. Parent, Dalen -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

USGT B Main

1. Tardif, Richard -34 Laps -5min 2.95 sec
2. Bennett, Sterling -34 Laps -5min 11.51 sec
3. Raymond, Pete -32 Laps -5min 0.16 sec
4. Zufelt, Fred -32 Laps -5min 4.14 sec
5. Lanteigne, Gilles -32 Laps -5min 5.28 sec
6. Unknown, -31 Laps -4min 58.85 sec

USGT A Main

1. Tardif, Steve -37 Laps -5min 3.17 sec
2. Maines, Steve -37 Laps -5min 3.72 sec
3. Brad Gibson, -35 Laps -5min 0.76 sec
4. Tardif, Richard -34 Laps -5min 0.41 sec
5. Zein, Rami -34 Laps -5min 6.48 sec
6. Connell, Noah -28 Laps -3min 56.4 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tardif, Steve - 39 laps 5 min 1.22 sec
2. Tradburks, Ben - 39 laps 5 min 5.85 sec
3. Ford, Clint - 39 laps 5 min 7.18 sec
4. Maines, Steve - 39 laps 5 min 8.15 sec
5. Tardif, Richard - 37 laps 5 min 2.62 sec
6. Brad Gibson, - 37 laps 5 min 5.53 sec
7. Tradburks, Noah - 36 laps 5 min 1.18 sec
8. Zein, Rami - 36 laps 5 min 2.09 sec
9. Chilu, Ricky - 36 laps 5 min 7.15 sec
10. Renaud Nick, - 34 laps 5 min 4.05 sec
11. Bennett, Sterling - 34 laps 5 min 5.9 sec
12. Raymond, Pete - 33 laps 5 min 0.57 sec
13. Parent, Dalen - 31 laps 5 min 6.15 sec
14. Jordan, Miles - 30 laps 5 min 2.1 sec
15. Soubliere Julien, - 28 laps 5 min 6.38 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 17.5 Stock Sedan

1. Tradburks, Ben - 7.368
2. Tardif, Steve - 7.476
3. Ford, Clint - 7.516
4. Maines, Steve - 7.621
5. Raymond, Pete - 7.631
6. Zein, Rami - 7.717
7. Brad Gibson, - 7.754
8. Tardif, Richard - 7.813
9. Tradburks, Noah - 7.906
10. Chilu, Ricky - 7.949
11. Bennett, Sterling - 8.275
12. Renaud Nick, - 8.443
13. Parent, Dalen - 8.740
14. Jordan, Miles - 8.750
15. Soubliere Julien, - 9.774


17.5 Stock Sedan C Main

1. Raymond, Pete -35 Laps -5min 2.69 sec
2. Bennett, Sterling -33 Laps -5min 3.42 sec
3. Jordan, Miles -30 Laps -5min 9 sec
4. Soubliere Julien, -28 Laps -5min 0.24 sec
5. Parent, Dalen -19 Laps -3min 4.48 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan B Main

1. Brad Gibson, -37 Laps -5min 4.28 sec
2. Zein, Rami -36 Laps -5min 2.97 sec
3. Tradburks, Noah -35 Laps -5min 4.41 sec
4. Raymond, Pete -35 Laps -5min 7.85 sec
5. Renaud Nick, -20 Laps -3min 8.47 sec
6. Chilu, Ricky -15 Laps -2min 14.27 sec

17.5 Stock Sedan A Main

1. Tradburks, Ben -38 Laps -5min 2.73 sec
2. Ford, Clint -38 Laps -5min 6.52 sec
3. Maines, Steve -37 Laps -5min 0.13 sec
4. Tardif, Steve -36 Laps -5min 3.73 sec
5. Tardif, Richard -36 Laps -5min 4.32 sec
6. Brad Gibson, -36 Laps -5min 4.92 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 12 scale pan car

1. Tradburks, Noah - 65 laps 8 min 6.74 sec
2. Ford, Clint - 63 laps 8 min 3.13 sec
3. Connell, Noah - 62 laps 8 min 2.19 sec
4. Maines, Steve - 61 laps 8 min 2.59 sec
5. Chilu, Ricky - 58 laps 8 min 6.97 sec
6. Renaud Nick, - 56 laps 8 min 1.38 sec
7. Tradburks, Ben - 55 laps 8 min 4 sec
8. Zufelt, Fred - 55 laps 8 min 10.51 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 12 scale pan car

1. Ford, Clint - 6.970
2. Tradburks, Noah - 7.033
3. Connell, Noah - 7.328
4. Tradburks, Ben - 7.375
5. Maines, Steve - 7.430
6. Chilu, Ricky - 7.613
7. Renaud Nick, - 7.659
8. Zufelt, Fred - 7.798


12 scale pan car B Main

1. Tradburks, Ben -59 Laps -8min 5.7 sec
2. Chilu, Ricky -56 Laps -8min 2.41 sec
3. Zufelt, Fred -50 Laps -8min 7.28 sec
4. Renaud Nick, -48 Laps -8min 1.82 sec

12 scale pan car A Main

1. Ford, Clint -66 Laps -8min 8.37 sec
2. Tradburks, Noah -64 Laps -8min 2.59 sec
3. Connell, Noah -63 Laps -8min 3.19 sec
4. Maines, Steve -63 Laps -8min 7.03 sec
5. Tradburks, Ben -55 Laps -8min 7.78 sec
AE B5[M] RF-120|SMC8.5|1257TG|SMC Shorty               
TLR 22-4 RF-120|SMC5.5|1258TG|SMC Shorty
AE RC8B3e RX8 Gen2|SMC1900|SB-2271SG|SMC5200
AE TC6.2 XR10|Reedy17.5SS/21.5SS|1258TG|SMC5200

May 08, 2017, 08:10:01 PMReply #1

Offline ShoeStringRacing

  • B-Main
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
  • Karma: 2
Re: Results May 7 2017
« Reply #1 on: May 08, 2017, 08:10:01 PM »
Awesome! Thanks Brian !  8)