Author Topic: Wednesday August 30th Race Results  (Read 115 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

August 31, 2017, 12:30:48 PM

Offline FRONTI3R

  • Fraser
  • Moderator
  • A-Main Winner
  • *****
  • Posts: 1769
  • Karma: 4
Wednesday August 30th Race Results
« on: August 31, 2017, 12:30:48 PM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer (www.rcresultanalyzer.com)




Results from: 08-30-2017


Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 2wd Buggy Open

1. Stacey.Matt, - 12 laps 5 min 6.13 sec
2. Connell, Noah - 12 laps 5 min 18.18 sec
3. Slowey, Daragh - 12 laps 5 min 19.52 sec
4. Fraser, Shawn - 11 laps 5 min 0.03 sec
5. Miles, Jordan - 11 laps 5 min 12.99 sec
6. Arseneau, Christian - 10 laps 5 min 2.62 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 2wd Buggy Open

1. Stacey.Matt, - 23.629
2. Connell, Noah - 24.359
3. Slowey, Daragh - 24.868
4. Fraser, Shawn - 24.952
5. Miles, Jordan - 25.609
6. Arseneau, Christian - 27.862


2wd Buggy Open A Main

1. Stacey.Matt, -13 Laps -5min 5.72 sec
2. Fraser, Shawn -12 Laps -5min 4.5 sec
3. Slowey, Daragh -12 Laps -5min 6.19 sec
4. Connell, Noah -12 Laps -5min 23.87 sec
5. Miles, Jordan -11 Laps -5min 2.43 sec
6. Arseneau, Christian -11 Laps -5min 28.68 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for Short Course 4wd Open

1. Fraser, Shawn - 13 laps 5 min 22.32 sec
2. Miles, Jordan - 11 laps 5 min 20.76 sec
3. Alemdag, Dora - 10 laps 5 min 25.56 sec
4. Kennedy, John - 5 laps 2 min 29.03 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for Short Course 4wd Open

1. Fraser, Shawn - 23.813
2. Kennedy, John - 26.209
3. Miles, Jordan - 26.563
4. Alemdag, Dora - 29.569


Short Course 4wd Open A Main

1. Fraser, Shawn -12 Laps -5min 11 sec
2. Kennedy, John -12 Laps -5min 17.12 sec
3. Alemdag, Dora -10 Laps -5min 36.44 sec
4. Miles, Jordan -6 Laps -4min 41.12 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 4WD Buggy Open

1. Stacey.Matt, - 13 laps 5 min 2.04 sec
2. Miles, Jordan - 13 laps 5 min 20.91 sec
3. Arseneau, Christian - 11 laps 5 min 6.27 sec
4. Kennedy, John - 11 laps 5 min 7.52 sec
5. Reside, Travis - 11 laps 5 min 9.3 sec
6. Tradburks, Ben - 9 laps 5 min 13.29 sec
7. Pickering,Ben - 9 laps 5 min 27.46 sec
8. Slowey, Daragh - 0 laps 0 min 0 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 4WD Buggy Open

1. Stacey.Matt, - 22.394
2. Miles, Jordan - 23.617
3. Reside, Travis - 24.188
4. Kennedy, John - 24.578
5. Arseneau, Christian - 24.762
6. Tradburks, Ben - 26.632
7. Pickering,Ben - 29.407
8. Slowey, Daragh - 999.000


4WD Buggy Open B Main

1. Slowey, Daragh -13 Laps -5min 10.21 sec
2. Reside, Travis -11 Laps -5min 8.2 sec
3. Pickering,Ben -9 Laps -5min 19.74 sec
4. Tradburks, Ben -0 Laps -0min 0 sec

4WD Buggy Open A Main

1. Stacey.Matt, -14 Laps -5min 10.22 sec
2. Slowey, Daragh -14 Laps -5min 36.2 sec
3. Miles, Jordan -13 Laps -5min 13.9 sec
4. Kennedy, John -12 Laps -5min 9.9 sec
5. Arseneau, Christian -11 Laps -5min 8.03 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 8th eBuggy

1. Connell, Noah - 14 laps 5 min 17.56 sec
2. Fraser, Shawn - 13 laps 5 min 0.16 sec
3. Slowey, Daragh - 13 laps 5 min 10.19 sec
4. Gruver, Chris - 12 laps 5 min 11.58 sec
5. Kennedy, John - 12 laps 5 min 24.16 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 8th eBuggy

1. Connell, Noah - 22.234
2. Slowey, Daragh - 22.343
3. Fraser, Shawn - 22.424
4. Gruver, Chris - 23.683
5. Kennedy, John - 23.903


8th eBuggy A Main

1. Connell, Noah -14 Laps -5min 9.85 sec
2. Gruver, Chris -14 Laps -5min 23.4 sec
3. Fraser, Shawn -13 Laps -5min 2.5 sec
4. Slowey, Daragh -13 Laps -5min 11.53 sec
5. Kennedy, John -12 Laps -5min 18 sec
Shawn - GFX Raceway
My Sponsors - Tekno RC www.TeknoRC.com -SCT410.3 -EB48.4 NEW - EB410
MIP, Team GFX Designs & DAN-O-MITE Custom Works