Author Topic: October 18th 2017 results  (Read 62 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

October 19, 2017, 07:27:57 AM

Offline FRONTI3R

  • Fraser
  • Moderator
  • A-Main Winner
  • *****
  • Posts: 1769
  • Karma: 4
October 18th 2017 results
« on: October 19, 2017, 07:27:57 AM »
These results were posted from a mobile device using RC Result Analyzer

Results from: 10-18-2017

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 2wd Buggy Open

1. Connell, Noah - 12 laps 5 min 2.08 sec
2. Slowey, Daragh - 12 laps 5 min 22.22 sec
3. Nesbitt, Brian - 12 laps 5 min 22.76 sec
4. Nesbitt, Jack - 11 laps 5 min 17.63 sec
5. Arseneau, Christian - 10 laps 5 min 6.01 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 2wd Buggy Open

1. Connell, Noah - 23.678
2. Slowey, Daragh - 24.361
3. Nesbitt, Brian - 25.589
4. Nesbitt, Jack - 26.182
5. Arseneau, Christian - 26.479

2wd Buggy Open A Main

1. Nesbitt, Brian - Associated -12 Laps -5min 14.21 sec
2. Nesbitt, Jack - Associated -11 Laps -5min 4.44 sec
3. Slowey, Daragh - Associated -11 Laps -5min 10.43 sec
4. Arseneau, Christian - Schumacher -11 Laps -5min 11.22 sec
5. Connell, Noah - Schumacher -5 Laps -1min 44.43 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for Short Course 4wd Open

1. Kennedy, John - 11 laps 5 min 6.67 sec
2. Arseneau, Christian - 10 laps 5 min 5.6 sec
3. Alemdag, Dora - 10 laps 5 min 17.04 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for Short Course 4wd Open

1. Kennedy, John - 25.722
2. Alemdag, Dora - 27.590
3. Arseneau, Christian - 27.598

Short Course 4wd Open A Main

1. Alemdag, Dora -12 Laps -5min 28.71 sec
2. Kennedy, John -11 Laps -5min 3.3 sec
3. Arseneau, Christian -11 Laps -5min 18.97 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 4WD Buggy Open

1. Fraser, Shawn - 14 laps 5 min 25 sec
2. Slowey, Daragh - 14 laps 5 min 29.81 sec
3. Connell, Noah - 13 laps 5 min 3.74 sec
4. Nesbitt, Brian - 12 laps 5 min 8.62 sec
5. Nesbitt, Jack - 12 laps 5 min 11.28 sec
6. Kennedy, John - 11 laps 5 min 6.45 sec
7. Arseneau, Christian - 11 laps 5 min 7.07 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 4WD Buggy Open

1. Fraser, Shawn - 21.889
2. Slowey, Daragh - 21.903
3. Connell, Noah - 22.120
4. Nesbitt, Brian - 23.659
5. Nesbitt, Jack - 24.275
6. Kennedy, John - 24.280
7. Arseneau, Christian - 25.047

4WD Buggy Open B Main

1. Arseneau, Christian -Schumacher -12 Laps -5min 16.77 sec
2. Kennedy, John -Schumacher -12 Laps -5min 25.95 sec
3. Nesbitt, Jack -TLR -6 Laps -2min 25.3 sec
4. Nesbitt, Brian -TLR -1 Laps -0min 4.11 sec

4WD Buggy Open A Main

1. Fraser, Shawn - Tekno EB410 -14 Laps -5min 7.08 sec
2. Slowey, Daragh - Tekno EB410 -14 Laps -5min 11.96 sec
3. Connell, Noah - Schumacher -14 Laps -5min 22.3 sec
4. Arseneau, Christian - Schumacher -12 Laps -5min 27.13 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Qualification) for 8th eBuggy

1. Connell, Noah - 13 laps 5 min 0.78 sec
2. Fraser, Shawn - 13 laps 5 min 15.97 sec
3. Slowey, Daragh - 13 laps 5 min 22.43 sec
4. Kennedy, John - 12 laps 5 min 14.31 sec
5. Nesbitt, Brian - 12 laps 5 min 17.03 sec
6. Nesbitt, Jack - 12 laps 5 min 22.58 sec

Summary of Qualifying (Fastest Laps) for 8th eBuggy

1. Connell, Noah - 21.905
2. Slowey, Daragh - 22.462
3. Fraser, Shawn - 22.647
4. Nesbitt, Brian - 23.310
5. Kennedy, John - 23.649
6. Nesbitt, Jack - 23.964

8th eBuggy A Main

1. Connell, Noah - Tekno -14 Laps -5min 2.49 sec
2. Fraser, Shawn - Tekno -14 Laps -5min 10.03 sec
3. Slowey, Daragh - Tekno  -14 Laps -5min 13.81 sec
4. John Kennedy - Arrma -13 Laps -5min 7.68 sec
5. Nesbitt, Jack - Tekno -13 Laps -5min 18.31 sec
6. Nesbitt, Brian - Tekno -13 Laps -5min 18.32 sec
Shawn - GFX Raceway
My Sponsors - Tekno RC www.TeknoRC.com -SCT410.3 -EB48.4 NEW - EB410
MIP, Team GFX Designs & DAN-O-MITE Custom Works